Train Time Table

Puri Ypr Garib Rath (22883) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
15:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #4 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAP
17:38
CHATRAPUR 3
169.5 Kms| PF #2 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
18:07
BRAHMAPUR 4
191.0 Kms| PF #2 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
18:51
SOMPETA 5
233.5 Kms| PF #2 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
19:30
PALASA 6
265.5 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
20:26
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 7
338.4 Kms| PF #3 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
21:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 8
407.9 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
22:30
VISHAKAPATNAM 9
469.1 Kms| PF #6 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
23:25
DUVVADA 10
486.3 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
23:34
ANAKAPALLE 11
502.1 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
00:59
SAMALKOT JN 12
619.6 Kms| PF #3 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
01:58
RAJAMUNDRY 13
669.7 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
03:34
ELURU 14
759.0 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
05:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
818.6 Kms| PF #4 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
06:05
GUNTUR JN 16
850.5 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
07:10
NARASARAOPET 17
895.8 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKD
08:10
DONAKONDA 18
970.6 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
08:47
MARKAPUR ROAD 19
994.6 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMT
09:59
DIGUVAMETTA 20
1065.7 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
11:15
NANDYAL 21
1107.6 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
12:35
DHONE 22
1183.2 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
14:18
ANANTAPUR 23
1295.6 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
15:15
DHARMAVARAM JN 24
1328.9 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HUP
16:29
HINDUPUR 25
1408.4 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNK
19:29
YELHANKA JN 26
1492.1 Kms| PF #3 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
20:00
YESVANTPUR JN 27
1504.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22883 Puri Ypr Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:45 20 mins 16:05 4 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 18:07 2 mins 18:09 2 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 22:30 20 mins 22:50 6 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 23:34 1 min 23:35 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:59 1 min 01:00 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
ELURU (EE) 03:34 1 min 03:35 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 4 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 06:05 15 mins 06:20 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 07:10 1 min 07:11 1 No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 08:10 1 min 08:11 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 3 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 16:29 1 min 16:30 2 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 19:29 1 min 19:30 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 20:00 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name