Train Time Table

Bbs Pune Express (22882) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
22:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
19.1 Kms| PF #3 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
00:38
BRAHMAPUR 3
166.4 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
03:28
VIZIANAGRAM JN 4
383.3 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:35
VISHAKAPATNAM 5
444.4 Kms| PF #4 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
05:28
DUVVADA 6
461.6 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
10:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
794.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
11:45
GUNTUR JN 8
825.9 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
14:26
NALGONDA 9
997.4 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
17:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 10
1107.3 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
21:40
WADI 11
1291.9 Kms| PF #4 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
22:17
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 12
1328.8 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUR
00:10
SOLAPUR JN 13
1441.8 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
05:00
PUNE JN 14
1704.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22882 Bbs Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 22:20 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:35 20 mins 04:55 4 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 1 No
WADI (WADI) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 4 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 22:17 3 mins 22:20 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 05:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name