Train Time Table

Pune Bbs Express (22881) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
15:05
SOLAPUR JN 2
262.3 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
16:52
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 3
375.3 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
17:55
WADI 4
412.2 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
21:25
SECUNDERABAD JN 5
596.8 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
23:18
NALGONDA 6
706.7 Kms| PF #1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
02:55
GUNTUR JN 7
878.2 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
03:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
910.1 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
09:43
DUVVADA 9
1242.5 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
10:20
VISHAKAPATNAM 10
1259.7 Kms| PF #3 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
11:40
VIZIANAGRAM JN 11
1320.8 Kms| PF #4 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
14:43
BRAHMAPUR 12
1537.8 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
16:50
KHURDA ROAD JN 13
1685.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
17:25
BHUBANESWAR 14
1704.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22881 Pune Bbs Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 11:15 3 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 16:52 3 mins 16:55 3 No
WADI (WADI) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 1 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 23:18 1 min 23:19 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 1 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 10:20 20 mins 10:40 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name