Train Time Table

ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express (22878) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
01:28
THRISSUR 2
74.0 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
03:07
PALAKKAD 3
149.4 Kms| PF #4 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
04:27
COIMBATORE JN 4
205.1 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
05:55
ERODE JN 5
305.9 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
06:52
SALEM JN 6
365.6 Kms| PF #4 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
08:48
JOLARPETTAI 7
486.0 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
10:00
KATPADI JN 8
570.5 Kms| PF #3 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
12:05
RENIGUNTA JN 9
701.0 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
16:24
ONGOLE 10
939.5 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
18:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
1078.1 Kms| PF #6 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
21:13
RAJAMUNDRY 12
1227.0 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
00:10
DUVVADA 13
1410.4 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
01:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
1473.5 Kms| PF #4 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
02:32
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 15
1543.0 Kms| PF #1 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
03:33
PALASA 16
1615.9 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
04:33
BRAHMAPUR 17
1690.4 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
06:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 18
1837.6 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:30
BHUBANESWAR 19
1856.7 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
08:10
CUTTACK 20
1884.4 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
10:23
BHADRAKH 21
2000.1 Kms| PF #4 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
11:10
BALASORE 22
2062.6 Kms| PF #3 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
12:45
KHARAGPUR JN 23
2178.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
14:50
HOWRAH JN 24
2293.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22878 ERNAKULAM - HOWRAH Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 00:20 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 03:07 3 mins 03:10 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 04:27 3 mins 04:30 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:52 3 mins 06:55 4 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 3 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 3 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 6 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:40 20 mins 07:00 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 3 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 4 No
BALASORE (BLS) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 14:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name