Train Time Table

Vskp Mas Sf Express (22869) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISHAKAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
19:40
DUVVADA 2
17.2 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
19:49
ANAKAPALLE 3
33.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NASP
19:58
NARASINGAPALLI 4
49.8 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUNI
20:29
TUNI 5
96.9 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
21:19
SAMALKOT JN 6
150.5 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
21:53
RAJAMUNDRY 7
200.6 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
23:07
ELURU 8
290.0 Kms| PF #3 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
349.6 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
03:09
ONGOLE 10
488.1 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
04:24
NELLORE 11
604.8 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
05:50
GUDUR JN 12
643.2 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
08:55
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 13
780.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22869 Vskp Mas Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 19:05 8 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
NARASINGAPALLI (NASP) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 21:19 1 min 21:20 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
ELURU (EE) 23:07 1 min 23:08 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:09 1 min 03:10 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 04:24 1 min 04:25 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 08:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name