Train Time Table

Puri Ltt Sf Express (22866) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
06:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
06:40
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
07:20
CUTTACK 4
90.6 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
08:40
DHENKANAL 5
148.0 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
09:21
TALCHER ROAD 6
196.4 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
10:00
ANGUL 7
208.4 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
12:25
SAMBALPUR 8
365.3 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSGR
13:40
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 9
411.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
14:58
RAIGARH 10
483.1 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
17:00
BILASPUR JN 11
615.5 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
18:50
RAIPUR JN 12
726.3 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
00:05
NAGPUR 13
1028.4 Kms| PF #8 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
01:37
WARDHA JN 14
1107.2 Kms| PF #2 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
05:45
BHUSAVAL JN 15
1420.9 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
08:17
MANMAD JN 16
1605.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
12:47
THANE 17
1828.3 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
13:35
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 18
1844.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22866 Puri Ltt Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 05:25 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 08:40 2 mins 08:42 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 09:21 2 mins 09:23 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 12:25 20 mins 12:45 1 No
JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 - No
RAIGARH (RIG) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:00 15 mins 17:15 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:05 15 mins 00:20 8 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 01:37 3 mins 01:40 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 08:17 3 mins 08:20 1 No
THANE (TNA) 12:47 3 mins 12:50 1 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 13:35 End --------- 2 No

22866 Puri Ltt Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Puri Ltt Sf Express (22866) train on RailYatri?

A) Puri Ltt Sf Express (22866) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Puri Ltt Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Puri Ltt Sf Express (22866) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Puri Ltt Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Puri Ltt Sf Express (22866)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Puri Ltt Sf Express (22866) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Puri Ltt Sf Express (22866) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Puri Ltt Sf Express (22866)?

A) Puri Ltt Sf Express (22866) runs from PURI to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Puri Ltt Sf Express (22866) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Puri Ltt Sf Express (22866)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Puri Ltt Sf Express (22866) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name