Train Time Table

Ltt Puri Sup Express (22865) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
00:32
THANE 2
16.5 Kms| PF #7 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
04:25
MANMAD JN 3
239.7 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
07:00
BHUSAVAL JN 4
423.9 Kms| PF #7 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
11:53
WARDHA JN 5
737.5 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
13:40
NAGPUR 6
816.3 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
18:25
RAIPUR JN 7
1117.9 Kms| PF #5 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
20:15
BILASPUR JN 8
1228.7 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
22:17
RAIGARH 9
1361.1 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
23:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 10
1432.7 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
00:40
SAMBALPUR 11
1481.4 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
04:10
ANGUL 12
1638.3 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLHD
04:23
TALCHER ROAD 13
1650.3 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
05:15
DHENKANAL 14
1698.7 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
06:20
CUTTACK 15
1756.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:10
BHUBANESWAR 16
1783.7 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
07:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 17
1802.8 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
08:45
PURI 18
1846.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22865 Ltt Puri Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 00:15 2 No
THANE (TNA) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 7 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 7 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 20:15 15 mins 20:30 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 23:35 20 mins 23:55 2 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 00:40 20 mins 01:00 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 2 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 1 No
PURI (PURI) 08:45 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name