Train Time Table

Hwh Ypr Ac Express (22863) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #21 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
12:25
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
13:50
BALASORE 3
231.1 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
15:45
CUTTACK 4
409.2 Kms| PF #3 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
16:20
BHUBANESWAR 5
436.9 Kms| PF #4 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
16:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 6
456.0 Kms| PF #4 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
18:30
BRAHMAPUR 7
603.1 Kms| PF #2 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
22:05
VIZIANAGRAM JN 8
820.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
1215.4 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
09:58
RENIGUNTA JN 10
1592.4 Kms| PF #5 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
12:03
KATPADI JN 11
1717.2 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
16:20
YESVANTPUR JN 12
1953.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22863 Hwh Ypr Ac Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 10:50 21 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 16:45 15 mins 17:00 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 22:05 10 mins 22:15 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 16:20 End --------- 1 No

22863 Hwh Ypr Ac Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hwh Ypr Ac Express (22863) train on RailYatri?

A) Hwh Ypr Ac Express (22863) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hwh Ypr Ac Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hwh Ypr Ac Express (22863) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hwh Ypr Ac Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hwh Ypr Ac Express (22863)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hwh Ypr Ac Express (22863) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hwh Ypr Ac Express (22863) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Ypr Ac Express (22863)?

A) Hwh Ypr Ac Express (22863) runs from HOWRAH JN to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Ypr Ac Express (22863) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hwh Ypr Ac Express (22863)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hwh Ypr Ac Express (22863) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name