Train Time Table

Anvt Src Sf Express (22858) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
15:40
ALIGARH JN 2
118.6 Kms| PF #3 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
19:57
KANPUR CENTRAL 3
428.0 Kms| PF #6 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
22:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 4
610.0 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
898.7 Kms| PF #2 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
05:20
GAYA JN 6
1103.8 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
08:55
GOMOH JN 7
1273.5 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
11:06
PURULIA JN 8
1365.8 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
12:40
TATANAGAR JN 9
1454.7 Kms| PF #4 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
14:40
KHARAGPUR JN 10
1588.4 Kms| PF #6 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
16:55
SANTRAGACHI JN 11
1696.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22858 Anvt Src Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 13:45 5 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:57 8 mins 20:05 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:43 10 mins 02:53 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 6 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 16:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name