Train Time Table

Src Anvt Sf Express (22857) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRC
START
SANTRAGACHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
10:35
KHARAGPUR JN 2
107.6 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
12:45
TATANAGAR JN 3
241.3 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
14:30
PURULIA JN 4
330.2 Kms| PF #3 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNF
16:31
KHANUDIH 5
412.0 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
17:10
GOMOH JN 6
422.5 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
19:43
GAYA JN 7
592.2 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
797.2 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
01:20
PRAYAGRAJ JN 9
945.3 Kms| PF #-1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
03:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
1104.2 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
09:36
ALIGARH JN 11
1413.6 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
11:55
ANAND VIHAR TRM 12
1532.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22857 Src Anvt Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) --------- Start 08:55 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 10:35 10 mins 10:45 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 3 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 3 No
KHANUDIH (KNF) 16:31 2 mins 16:33 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 19:43 5 mins 19:48 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 11:55 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name