Train Time Table

Tpty Src Sup Express (22856) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPTY
START
TIRUPATI MAIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
20:08
RENIGUNTA JN 2
9.8 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
21:33
GUDUR JN 3
93.2 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
02:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 4
386.8 Kms| PF #4 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
03:15
ELURU 5
446.4 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
04:38
RAJAMUNDRY 6
535.8 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
07:48
DUVVADA 7
719.2 Kms| PF #4 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
08:30
VISHAKAPATNAM 8
736.4 Kms| PF #4 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
09:40
VIZIANAGRAM JN 9
797.5 Kms| PF #4 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
12:50
BRAHMAPUR 10
1014.4 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
14:50
KHURDA ROAD JN 11
1161.7 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
15:37
BHUBANESWAR 12
1180.8 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
16:15
CUTTACK 13
1208.5 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SORO
18:18
SORO 14
1353.2 Kms| PF #2 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
18:43
BALASORE 15
1386.6 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
19:14
JALESWAR 16
1434.1 Kms| PF #2 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
20:18
KHARAGPUR JN 17
1502.7 Kms| PF #2 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
22:20
SANTRAGACHI JN 18
1610.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22856 Tpty Src Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) --------- Start 19:50 3 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 4 No
ELURU (EE) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 4 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 08:30 15 mins 08:45 4 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 14:50 20 mins 15:10 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:37 5 mins 15:42 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 2 No
SORO (SORO) 18:18 1 min 18:19 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 2 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 20:18 15 mins 20:33 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 22:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name