Train Time Table

Src Tpty Sf Express (22855) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRC
START
SANTRAGACHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
17:15
KHARAGPUR JN 2
107.6 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
18:10
JALESWAR 3
176.3 Kms| PF #3 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
18:48
BALASORE 4
223.7 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORO
19:13
SORO 5
257.2 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
21:28
CUTTACK 6
401.8 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
22:10
BHUBANESWAR 7
429.5 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
22:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
448.6 Kms| PF #4 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
00:38
BRAHMAPUR 9
595.8 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
03:35
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10
812.8 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 11
873.9 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
05:18
DUVVADA 12
891.1 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
07:25
RAJAMUNDRY 13
1074.5 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
08:41
ELURU 14
1163.8 Kms| PF #1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
10:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1223.5 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
15:18
GUDUR JN 16
1517.1 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
16:48
RENIGUNTA JN 17
1600.5 Kms| PF #3 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
17:40
TIRUPATI MAIN 18
1610.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22855 Src Tpty Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) --------- Start 15:50 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 2 No
JALESWAR (JER) 18:10 1 min 18:11 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
SORO (SORO) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:35 20 mins 04:55 1 Yes
DUVVADA (DVD) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 1 No
ELURU (EE) 08:41 1 min 08:42 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 3 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 17:40 End --------- 3 No

22855 Src Tpty Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Src Tpty Sf Express (22855) train on RailYatri?

A) Src Tpty Sf Express (22855) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Src Tpty Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Src Tpty Sf Express (22855) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Src Tpty Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Src Tpty Sf Express (22855)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Src Tpty Sf Express (22855) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Src Tpty Sf Express (22855) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Src Tpty Sf Express (22855)?

A) Src Tpty Sf Express (22855) runs from SANTRAGACHI JN to TIRUPATI MAIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Src Tpty Sf Express (22855) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Src Tpty Sf Express (22855)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Src Tpty Sf Express (22855) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name