Train Time Table

Vskp Shm Sf Express (22854) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISHAKAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCM
18:06
SIMHACHALAM 2
8.1 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
18:50
VIZIANAGRAM JN 3
61.1 Kms| PF #4 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
19:50
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 4
130.7 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
20:50
PALASA 5
203.6 Kms| PF #3 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
21:19
SOMPETA 6
235.6 Kms| PF #3 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
22:00
BRAHMAPUR 7
278.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
00:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
425.3 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
00:55
BHUBANESWAR 9
444.4 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
01:37
CUTTACK 10
472.1 Kms| PF #1 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
02:35
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 11
544.2 Kms| PF #2 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
03:48
BHADRAKH 12
587.8 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
04:35
BALASORE 13
650.2 Kms| PF #3 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
06:10
KHARAGPUR JN 14
766.3 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
08:28
SANTRAGACHI JN 15
874.7 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHM
09:05
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 16
879.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22854 Vskp Shm Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 17:50 6 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 4 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 3 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 21:19 2 mins 21:21 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 01:37 5 mins 01:42 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) 09:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name