Train Time Table

Maq Vivek Express (22851) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRC
START
SANTRAGACHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
16:18
KHARAGPUR JN 2
108.0 Kms| PF #3 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
17:07
JALESWAR 3
179.0 Kms| PF #3 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
17:52
BALASORE 4
227.0 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
19:31
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
332.0 Kms| PF #3 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
20:40
CUTTACK 6
404.0 Kms| PF #3 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
21:20
BHUBANESWAR 7
432.0 Kms| PF #4 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
21:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
451.0 Kms| PF #5 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
23:39
BRAHMAPUR 9
598.0 Kms| PF #2 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
00:09
SOMPETA 10
640.0 Kms| PF #1 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
01:00
PALASA 11
672.0 Kms| PF #2 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
01:53
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12
744.0 Kms| PF #3 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
02:48
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
814.0 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
03:50
VISAKHAPATNAM 14
875.0 Kms| PF #4 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
06:13
SAMALKOT JN 15
1025.0 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
06:58
RAJAMUNDRY 16
1075.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
08:13
ELURU 17
1165.0 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
09:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
1224.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
11:53
ONGOLE 19
1363.0 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
13:18
NELLORE 20
1479.0 Kms| PF #3 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
13:58
GUDUR JN 21
1517.0 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
15:25
RENIGUNTA JN 22
1600.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
16:05
TIRUPATI 23
1610.0 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
17:38
CHITTOOR 24
1682.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
18:35
KATPADI JN 25
1714.0 Kms| PF #5 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
21:27
SALEM JN 26
1918.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
22:35
ERODE JN 27
1981.0 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
23:23
TIRUPPUR 28
2031.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
00:27
COIMBATORE JN 29
2081.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
02:00
PALAKKAD 30
2136.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
03:00
SHORANUR JN 31
2180.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIR
03:43
TIRUR 32
2225.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
04:27
KOZHIKODE 33
2266.0 Kms| PF #4 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDJ
05:08
VADAKARA 34
2312.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLY
05:33
THALASSERY 35
2334.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
06:05
KANNUR 36
2355.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAY
06:34
PAYYANUR 37
2389.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KZE
07:03
KANHANGAD 38
2418.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
07:28
KASARAGOD 39
2441.0 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAQ
08:50
MANGALORE CNTL 40
2487.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22851 Maq Vivek Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) --------- Start 14:50 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 16:18 5 mins 16:23 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 17:07 2 mins 17:09 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 17:52 5 mins 17:57 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 5 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 2 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 03:50 20 mins 04:10 4 Yes
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
ELURU (EE) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 1 No
TIRUPATI (TPTY) 16:05 5 mins 16:10 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 5 No
SALEM JN (SA) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 04:27 3 mins 04:30 4 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 2 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 08:50 End --------- 3 No

22851 Maq Vivek Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Maq Vivek Express (22851) train on RailYatri?

A) Maq Vivek Express (22851) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Maq Vivek Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Maq Vivek Express (22851) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Maq Vivek Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Maq Vivek Express (22851)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Maq Vivek Express (22851) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Maq Vivek Express (22851) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Maq Vivek Express (22851)?

A) Maq Vivek Express (22851) runs from SANTRAGACHI JN to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Maq Vivek Express (22851) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Maq Vivek Express (22851)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Maq Vivek Express (22851) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.