Train Time Table

Maq Vivek Express (22851) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRC
START
SANTRAGACHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
17:15
KHARAGPUR JN 2
107.6 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
18:10
JALESWAR 3
176.3 Kms| PF #3 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
18:48
BALASORE 4
223.7 Kms| PF #2 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
20:24
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
329.8 Kms| PF #3 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
21:28
CUTTACK 6
401.8 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
22:10
BHUBANESWAR 7
429.5 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
22:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
448.6 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
00:38
BRAHMAPUR 9
595.8 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
01:11
SOMPETA 10
638.3 Kms| PF #1 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
01:43
PALASA 11
670.3 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
02:38
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 12
743.2 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
03:35
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
812.8 Kms| PF #3 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
04:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 14
873.9 Kms| PF #4 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
06:58
SAMALKOT JN 15
1024.4 Kms| PF #3 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
07:25
RAJAMUNDRY 16
1074.5 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
08:41
ELURU 17
1163.8 Kms| PF #3 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
10:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
1223.5 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
12:49
ONGOLE 19
1362.0 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
13:59
NELLORE 20
1478.7 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
15:18
GUDUR JN 21
1517.1 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
16:35
RENIGUNTA JN 22
1600.5 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
17:08
TIRUPATI MAIN 23
1610.3 Kms| PF #3 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
18:28
CHITTOOR 24
1682.2 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
19:18
KATPADI JN 25
1715.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
22:07
SALEM JN 26
1920.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
23:15
ERODE JN 27
1979.7 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
00:08
TIRUPPUR 28
2029.9 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
01:17
COIMBATORE JN 29
2080.4 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
02:27
PALAKKAD 30
2136.1 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
03:20
SHORANUR JN 31
2180.3 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIR
04:18
TIRUR 32
2225.3 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
05:02
KOZHIKODE 33
2266.6 Kms| PF #4 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDJ
05:43
VADAKARA 34
2312.8 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLY
06:08
THALASSERY 35
2334.9 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
06:37
KANNUR 36
2355.6 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PAY
07:13
PAYYANUR 37
2389.3 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KZE
07:48
KANHANGAD 38
2418.6 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
08:13
KASARAGOD 39
2441.7 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAQ
10:00
MANGALORE CNTL 40
2487.6 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22851 Maq Vivek Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) --------- Start 15:50 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 18:10 1 min 18:11 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 18:48 5 mins 18:53 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 2 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 01:11 2 mins 01:13 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:35 20 mins 04:55 4 Yes
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 06:58 1 min 06:59 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 1 No
ELURU (EE) 08:41 1 min 08:42 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:35 15 mins 10:50 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 12:49 1 min 12:50 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 13:59 1 min 14:00 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 3 No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
SALEM JN (SA) 22:07 3 mins 22:10 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 01:17 3 mins 01:20 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 02:27 3 mins 02:30 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 1 No
TIRUR (TIR) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 05:02 3 mins 05:05 4 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 06:37 3 mins 06:40 1 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 2 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 10:00 End --------- 3 No

22851 Maq Vivek Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Maq Vivek Express (22851) train on RailYatri?

A) Maq Vivek Express (22851) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Maq Vivek Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Maq Vivek Express (22851) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Maq Vivek Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Maq Vivek Express (22851)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Maq Vivek Express (22851) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Maq Vivek Express (22851) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Maq Vivek Express (22851)?

A) Maq Vivek Express (22851) runs from SANTRAGACHI JN to MANGALORE CNTL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Maq Vivek Express (22851) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Maq Vivek Express (22851)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Maq Vivek Express (22851) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name