Train Time Table

Shm Sc Wkly Express (22849) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
12:22
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
14:00
KHARAGPUR JN 3
112.4 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
14:59
JALESWAR 4
181.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:38
BALASORE 5
228.5 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
16:35
BHADRAKH 6
290.9 Kms| PF #2 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
18:15
CUTTACK 7
406.6 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
19:00
BHUBANESWAR 8
434.2 Kms| PF #4 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
19:30
KHURDA ROAD JN 9
453.4 Kms| PF #5 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
21:25
BRAHMAPUR 10
600.6 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPT
22:09
SOMPETA 11
643.0 Kms| PF #2 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
22:53
PALASA 12
675.0 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
00:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
817.5 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
01:50
VISHAKAPATNAM 14
878.6 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
05:10
RAJAMUNDRY 15
1079.3 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
06:24
ELURU 16
1168.6 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
07:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 17
1228.2 Kms| PF #6 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
11:23
WARANGAL 18
1434.8 Kms| PF #3 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
11:38
KAZIPET JN 19
1445.1 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
14:25
SECUNDERABAD JN 20
1576.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22849 Shm Sc Wkly Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 12:10 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 14:59 1 min 15:00 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:30 15 mins 19:45 5 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 2 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 22:09 2 mins 22:11 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 01:50 20 mins 02:10 3 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 1 No
ELURU (EE) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 6 Yes
WARANGAL (WL) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 3 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 3 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 14:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name