Train Time Table

Ltt Vskp Sup Express (22848) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
00:57
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
03:30
NASIK ROAD 3
166.7 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
04:27
MANMAD JN 4
239.7 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
07:00
BHUSAVAL JN 5
423.9 Kms| PF #7 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
08:50
AKOLA JN 6
563.3 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
10:32
BADNERA JN 7
642.3 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
11:52
WARDHA JN 8
737.5 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
13:40
NAGPUR 9
816.3 Kms| PF #6 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
15:39
GONDIA JN 10
946.0 Kms| PF #4 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
18:05
DURG 11
1080.8 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
19:20
RAIPUR JN 12
1117.9 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
20:28
MAHASAMUND 13
1171.5 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
21:15
KHARIAR ROAD 14
1223.1 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
22:15
KANTABANJI 15
1287.4 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
23:00
TITLAGARH 16
1320.8 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
23:25
KESINGA 17
1333.8 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
00:40
MUNIGUDA 18
1406.8 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
01:55
RAYAGADA 19
1461.4 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
02:41
PARVATIPURAM 20
1508.3 Kms| PF #2 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
03:08
BOBBILI 21
1532.2 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
04:00
VIZIANAGRAM JN 22
1586.5 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
05:25
VISHAKAPATNAM 23
1647.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22848 Ltt Vskp Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 00:15 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 00:57 3 mins 01:00 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 04:27 3 mins 04:30 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 7 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 10:32 3 mins 10:35 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 6 No
GONDIA JN (G) 15:39 10 mins 15:49 4 No
DURG (DURG) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 19:20 20 mins 19:40 3 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 2 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 05:25 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name