Train Time Table

Vskp Ltt Express (22847) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VSKP
START
VISHAKAPATNAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
09:57
VIZIANAGRAM JN 2
61.1 Kms| PF #5 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBL
10:50
BOBBILI 3
115.5 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVP
11:14
PARVATIPURAM 4
139.4 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGDA
12:05
RAYAGADA 5
186.3 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGD
13:03
MUNIGUDA 6
240.9 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSNG
14:00
KESINGA 7
313.8 Kms| PF #1 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
14:25
TITLAGARH 8
326.9 Kms| PF #3 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBJ
15:05
KANTABANJI 9
360.3 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRAR
16:06
KHARIAR ROAD 10
424.6 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSMD
16:48
MAHASAMUND 11
476.2 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
18:40
RAIPUR JN 12
529.8 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
19:50
DURG 13
566.8 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
21:41
GONDIA JN 14
701.7 Kms| PF #3 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
00:05
NAGPUR 15
831.3 Kms| PF #8 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
01:37
WARDHA JN 16
910.2 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
03:00
BADNERA JN 17
1005.4 Kms| PF #1 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
03:57
AKOLA JN 18
1084.3 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
05:45
BHUSAVAL JN 19
1223.8 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
08:17
MANMAD JN 20
1407.9 Kms| PF #3 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
09:15
NASIK ROAD 21
1480.9 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
12:22
KALYAN JN 22
1613.1 Kms| PF #6 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
13:35
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 23
1647.7 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22847 Vskp Ltt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) --------- Start 09:00 7 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 09:57 5 mins 10:02 5 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 3 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 1 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 18:40 20 mins 19:00 1 No
DURG (DURG) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:05 15 mins 00:20 8 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 01:37 3 mins 01:40 3 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 03:00 3 mins 03:03 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 03:57 3 mins 04:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 08:17 3 mins 08:20 3 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 12:22 3 mins 12:25 6 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 13:35 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name