Train Time Table

Pune Hatia Sup (22845) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
12:00
DAUND JN 2
75.4 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
13:56
AHMADNAGAR 3
159.5 Kms| PF #1 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
15:58
KOPARGAON 4
271.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
17:20
MANMAD JN 5
313.3 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:45
BHUSAVAL JN 6
497.5 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
21:45
AKOLA JN 7
636.9 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
23:07
BADNERA JN 8
715.9 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
00:32
WARDHA JN 9
811.1 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
02:00
NAGPUR 10
889.9 Kms| PF #3 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
03:53
GONDIA JN 11
1019.5 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
05:17
RAJ NANDGAON 12
1124.0 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
06:00
DURG 13
1154.4 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:40
RAIPUR JN 14
1191.5 Kms| PF #5 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
08:40
BILASPUR JN 15
1302.3 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
09:43
CHAMPA 16
1354.9 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
12:05
JHARSUGUDA JN 17
1506.3 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
13:25
ROURKELA 18
1607.4 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
17:05
HATIA 19
1772.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22845 Pune Hatia Sup Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 10:45 3 No
DAUND JN (DD) 12:00 15 mins 12:15 3 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 13:56 3 mins 13:59 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 6 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 00:32 3 mins 00:35 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 3 No
GONDIA JN (G) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 1 No
DURG (DURG) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 08:40 15 mins 08:55 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 12:05 2 mins 12:07 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 4 No
HATIA (HTE) 17:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name