Train Time Table

Pnbe Bsp Express (22844) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
00:14
PATNA SAHEB 2
9.8 Kms| PF #1 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
00:27
FATUHA 3
21.8 Kms| PF #2 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
00:48
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 4
45.1 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
01:20
MOKAMEH JN 5
88.9 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
01:52
KIUL JN 6
123.1 Kms| PF #4 01:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
03:25
JHAJHA 7
176.6 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
04:02
JASIDIH JN 8
220.6 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
04:29
MADHUPUR JN 9
249.6 Kms| PF #3 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
05:09
CHITTARANJAN 10
306.0 Kms| PF #2 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
06:05
ASANSOL JN 11
331.1 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
06:56
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 12
368.2 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
07:36
PURULIA JN 13
407.3 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
09:20
TATANAGAR JN 14
496.2 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
10:35
CHAKRADHARPUR 15
558.3 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
12:00
ROURKELA 16
659.3 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
12:39
RAJ GANGPUR 17
689.1 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
14:03
JHARSUGUDA JN 18
760.4 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
14:13
BRAJRAJNAGAR 19
772.1 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
15:13
RAIGARH 20
832.1 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
16:07
CHAMPA 21
911.8 Kms| PF #2 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
17:25
BILASPUR JN 22
964.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22844 Pnbe Bsp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:55 5 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 00:14 2 mins 00:16 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 01:52 2 mins 01:54 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 05:09 2 mins 05:11 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 2 Yes
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 09:20 25 mins 09:45 1 Yes
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:25 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name