Train Time Table

Bsp Pnbe Express (22843) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
21:14
CHAMPA 2
52.6 Kms| PF #1 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
22:17
RAIGARH 3
132.4 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJN
23:06
BRAJRAJNAGAR 4
192.3 Kms| PF #3 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
23:30
JHARSUGUDA JN 5
204.0 Kms| PF #2 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
00:25
RAJ GANGPUR 6
275.3 Kms| PF #2 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
00:56
ROURKELA 7
305.1 Kms| PF #4 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
02:23
CHAKRADHARPUR 8
406.2 Kms| PF #2 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
03:30
TATANAGAR JN 9
468.2 Kms| PF #4 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
05:43
PURULIA JN 10
557.2 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
06:28
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 11
596.2 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
07:35
ASANSOL JN 12
633.3 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
08:24
CHITTARANJAN 13
658.5 Kms| PF #3 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
09:11
MADHUPUR JN 14
714.8 Kms| PF #2 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
09:47
JASIDIH JN 15
743.9 Kms| PF #2 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
10:30
JHAJHA 16
787.8 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
11:10
KIUL JN 17
841.3 Kms| PF #3 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
11:55
MOKAMEH JN 18
875.5 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
12:31
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 19
919.3 Kms| PF #2 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
12:55
FATUHA 20
942.6 Kms| PF #3 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
13:22
PATNA SAHEB 21
954.6 Kms| PF #2 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
14:05
PATNA JN 22
964.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22843 Bsp Pnbe Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 20:30 3 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 2 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 00:25 1 min 00:26 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 00:56 5 mins 01:01 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 02:23 5 mins 02:28 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 03:30 30 mins 04:00 4 Yes
PURULIA JN (PRR) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 2 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 07:35 25 mins 08:00 2 Yes
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 3 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 3 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 12:31 2 mins 12:33 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 14:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name