Train Time Table

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express (22842) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
09:23
SULLURUPETA 2
82.6 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
10:08
GUDUR JN 3
137.7 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
10:39
NELLORE 4
176.0 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
11:49
ONGOLE 5
292.7 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
12:39
CHIRALA 6
342.2 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
14:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
431.3 Kms| PF #4 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
15:15
ELURU 8
490.9 Kms| PF #2 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
16:36
RAJAMUNDRY 9
580.2 Kms| PF #3 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
17:19
SAMALKOT JN 10
630.3 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
19:40
ANAKAPALLE 11
747.8 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
20:03
DUVVADA 12
763.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
20:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 13
780.8 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
21:52
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
842.0 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
22:53
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 15
911.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
00:03
PALASA 16
984.5 Kms| PF #-1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
00:29
SOMPETA 17
1016.4 Kms| PF #-1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
01:03
BRAHMAPUR 18
1058.9 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
01:19
CHATRAPUR 19
1080.4 Kms| PF #-1 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
02:02
BALUGAON 20
1135.1 Kms| PF #-1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
03:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 21
1206.1 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
03:35
BHUBANESWAR 22
1225.2 Kms| PF #-1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
04:10
CUTTACK 23
1252.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
05:09
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 24
1325.1 Kms| PF #2 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
06:08
BHADRAKH 25
1368.7 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
06:54
BALASORE 26
1431.1 Kms| PF #3 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
08:32
KHARAGPUR JN 27
1547.2 Kms| PF #3 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
10:25
SANTRAGACHI JN 28
1654.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22842 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 08:10 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 10:39 1 min 10:40 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 12:39 1 min 12:40 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 4 No
ELURU (EE) 15:15 1 min 15:16 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 2 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 20:35 20 mins 20:55 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:52 5 mins 21:57 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 - No
PALASA (PSA) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 - No
SOMPETA (SPT) 00:29 1 min 00:30 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 05:09 2 mins 05:11 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 08:32 5 mins 08:37 3 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 10:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name