Train Time Table

Antyodaya Express (22842) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TBM
START
TAMBARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
07:45
CHENNAI EGMORE 2
24.5 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
09:23
SULLURUPETA 3
111.4 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
10:13
GUDUR JN 4
166.5 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
10:43
NELLORE 5
204.9 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
12:09
ONGOLE 6
321.6 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
12:38
CHIRALA 7
371.0 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
14:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
460.1 Kms| PF #6 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
15:03
ELURU 9
519.8 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
16:33
RAJAMUNDRY 10
609.1 Kms| PF #3 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
17:28
SAMALKOT JN 11
659.2 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKP
19:18
ANAKAPALLE 12
776.7 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
19:53
DUVVADA 13
792.5 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSKP
20:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 14
809.7 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
21:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15
870.8 Kms| PF #5 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
22:43
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16
940.3 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
23:48
PALASA 17
1013.3 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
00:14
SOMPETA 18
1045.2 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
00:45
BRAHMAPUR 19
1087.7 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
01:07
CHATRAPUR 20
1109.1 Kms| PF #0 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
01:54
BALUGAON 21
1163.8 Kms| PF #1 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
03:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 22
1234.8 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
03:35
BHUBANESWAR 23
1254.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
04:10
CUTTACK 24
1281.6 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
05:08
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 25
1353.8 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
06:01
BHADRAKH 26
1397.4 Kms| PF #3 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
06:48
BALASORE 27
1459.8 Kms| PF #3 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
08:30
KHARAGPUR JN 28
1575.9 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
10:25
SANTRAGACHI JN 29
1683.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22842 Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TAMBARAM (TBM) --------- Start 07:15 7 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 6 No
ELURU (EE) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 20:30 20 mins 20:50 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 5 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 - No
SOMPETA (SPT) 00:14 1 min 00:15 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 01:07 2 mins 01:09 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 01:54 2 mins 01:56 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 3 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 10:25 End --------- 2 No

22842 Antyodaya Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Antyodaya Express (22842) train on RailYatri?

A) Antyodaya Express (22842) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Antyodaya Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Antyodaya Express (22842) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Antyodaya Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Antyodaya Express (22842)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Antyodaya Express (22842) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Antyodaya Express (22842) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Antyodaya Express (22842)?

A) Antyodaya Express (22842) runs from TAMBARAM to SANTRAGACHI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Antyodaya Express (22842) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Antyodaya Express (22842)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Antyodaya Express (22842) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.