Train Time Table

SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express (22841) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRC
START
SANTRAGACHI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
20:27
KHARAGPUR JN 2
107.6 Kms| PF #3 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
21:58
BALASORE 3
223.7 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
23:03
BHADRAKH 4
286.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
23:40
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
329.8 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
00:41
CUTTACK 6
401.8 Kms| PF #5 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
01:25
BHUBANESWAR 7
429.5 Kms| PF #4 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
01:55
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
448.6 Kms| PF #4 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
02:56
BALUGAON 9
519.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
03:35
CHATRAPUR 10
574.4 Kms| PF #-1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
03:55
BRAHMAPUR 11
595.8 Kms| PF #2 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
04:30
SOMPETA 12
638.3 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
05:01
PALASA 13
670.3 Kms| PF #2 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
05:56
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 14
743.2 Kms| PF #3 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
06:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15
812.8 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
08:00
VISAKHAPATNAM 16
873.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
08:50
DUVVADA 17
891.1 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
09:06
ANAKAPALLE 18
907.0 Kms| PF #2 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
10:13
SAMALKOT JN 19
1024.4 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
11:02
RAJAMUNDRY 20
1074.5 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
12:23
ELURU 21
1163.8 Kms| PF #3 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
14:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 22
1223.5 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
15:54
CHIRALA 23
1312.6 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
16:09
ONGOLE 24
1362.0 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
18:04
NELLORE 25
1478.7 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
19:48
GUDUR JN 26
1517.1 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
20:39
SULLURUPETA 27
1572.2 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
22:45
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 28
1654.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22841 SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) --------- Start 19:00 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 20:27 5 mins 20:32 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 00:41 5 mins 00:46 5 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 4 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 02:56 1 min 02:57 - No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 03:35 1 min 03:36 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 2 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 04:30 1 min 04:31 1 No
PALASA (PSA) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 2 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 06:55 5 mins 07:00 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 08:00 20 mins 08:20 1 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 1 No
ELURU (EE) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:10 15 mins 14:25 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 15:54 1 min 15:55 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 16:09 1 min 16:10 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:04 1 min 18:05 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 20:39 1 min 20:40 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 22:45 End --------- 2 No

22841 SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express (22841) train on RailYatri?

A) SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express (22841) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express (22841) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express (22841)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express (22841) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express (22841) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express (22841)?

A) SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express (22841) runs from SANTRAGACHI JN to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express (22841) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express (22841)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express (22841) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name