Train Time Table

Dharti Aaba Express (22838) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
23:48
ALUVA 2
10.0 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
00:37
THRISSUR 3
75.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
01:57
PALAKKAD 4
152.0 Kms| PF #4 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
03:25
COIMBATORE JN 5
206.0 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
05:10
ERODE JN 6
307.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:12
SALEM JN 7
369.0 Kms| PF #5 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
08:03
JOLARPETTAI 8
489.0 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:13
KATPADI JN 9
573.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
11:05
RENIGUNTA JN 10
706.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
13:23
NELLORE 11
827.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
14:58
ONGOLE 12
943.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
17:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1082.0 Kms| PF #7 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
18:24
ELURU 14
1141.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
19:48
RAJAMUNDRY 15
1231.0 Kms| PF #3 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
20:33
SAMALKOT JN 16
1281.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
23:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 17
1431.0 Kms| PF #7 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
00:45
VIZIANAGRAM JN 18
1492.0 Kms| PF #5 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VBL
01:33
BOBBILI 19
1546.0 Kms| PF #0 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
PVP
01:58
PARVATIPURAM 20
1570.0 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
RGDA
02:45
RAYAGADA 21
1616.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNGD
03:40
MUNIGUDA 22
1670.0 Kms| PF #3 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
KSNG
04:40
KESINGA 23
1743.0 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
TIG
05:25
TITLAGARH 24
1756.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLGR
06:25
BALANGIR 25
1819.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRGA
07:35
BARGARH ROAD 26
1895.0 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBP
08:20
SAMBALPUR 27
1937.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSG
10:10
JHARSUGUDA JN 28
1986.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROU
11:27
ROURKELA 29
2087.0 Kms| PF #4 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
HTE
15:20
HATIA 30
2254.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22838 Dharti Aaba Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 23:25 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 00:37 3 mins 00:40 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 01:57 3 mins 02:00 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:12 3 mins 06:15 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 7 No
ELURU (EE) 18:24 1 min 18:25 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 23:30 20 mins 23:50 7 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 5 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 - No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 2 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 3 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 05:25 10 mins 05:35 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 11:27 8 mins 11:35 4 No
HATIA (HTE) 15:20 End --------- 1 No

22838 Dharti Aaba Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dharti Aaba Express (22838) train on RailYatri?

A) Dharti Aaba Express (22838) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dharti Aaba Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dharti Aaba Express (22838) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dharti Aaba Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dharti Aaba Express (22838)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dharti Aaba Express (22838) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dharti Aaba Express (22838) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dharti Aaba Express (22838)?

A) Dharti Aaba Express (22838) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to HATIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dharti Aaba Express (22838) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dharti Aaba Express (22838)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dharti Aaba Express (22838) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.