Train Time Table

Dharti Aaba Express (22838) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
03:02
PALAKKAD 2
149.4 Kms| PF #4 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
04:22
COIMBATORE JN 3
205.1 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
06:00
ERODE JN 4
305.9 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
06:57
SALEM JN 5
365.6 Kms| PF #5 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
08:48
JOLARPETTAI 6
486.0 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
10:00
KATPADI JN 7
570.5 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
12:10
RENIGUNTA JN 8
695.3 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
14:29
NELLORE 9
817.1 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
15:49
ONGOLE 10
933.8 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
18:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
1072.3 Kms| PF #7 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
19:14
ELURU 12
1131.9 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
20:38
RAJAMUNDRY 13
1221.2 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLO
21:09
SAMALKOT JN 14
1271.3 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
00:45
VISAKHAPATNAM 15
1421.9 Kms| PF #7 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
02:00
VIZIANAGRAM JN 16
1483.0 Kms| PF #5 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
03:16
PARVATIPURAM 17
1561.3 Kms| PF #2 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
04:10
RAYAGADA 18
1608.1 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
05:20
MUNIGUDA 19
1662.7 Kms| PF #3 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
06:33
KESINGA 20
1735.7 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
06:50
TITLAGARH 21
1748.8 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
08:05
BALANGIR 22
1812.1 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
09:10
BARGARH ROAD 23
1888.4 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
10:15
SAMBALPUR 24
1930.8 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
12:00
JHARSUGUDA JN 25
1979.5 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
13:25
ROURKELA 26
2080.6 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
17:05
HATIA 27
2245.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22838 Dharti Aaba Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 00:20 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 03:02 3 mins 03:05 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 04:22 3 mins 04:25 3 No
ERODE JN (ED) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:57 3 mins 07:00 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 18:15 15 mins 18:30 7 No
ELURU (EE) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 3 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 00:45 20 mins 01:05 7 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 5 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 03:16 1 min 03:17 2 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 3 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 4 No
HATIA (HTE) 17:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name