Train Time Table

Dharti Aaba Express (22837) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
21:00
ROURKELA 2
164.6 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
22:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 3
265.7 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
23:30
SAMBALPUR 4
314.4 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
00:15
BARGARH ROAD 5
356.8 Kms| PF #2 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
01:15
BALANGIR 6
433.1 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
02:45
TITLAGARH 7
496.4 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
03:10
KESINGA 8
509.5 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
04:15
MUNIGUDA 9
582.4 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
06:05
RAYAGADA 10
637.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
06:55
PARVATIPURAM 11
683.9 Kms| PF #3 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
08:10
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
762.2 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 13
823.3 Kms| PF #7 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
11:59
SAMALKOT JN 14
973.8 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
12:55
RAJAMUNDRY 15
1023.9 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
13:59
ELURU 16
1113.2 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 17
1172.9 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
17:24
ONGOLE 18
1311.4 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
18:54
NELLORE 19
1428.1 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
21:45
RENIGUNTA JN 20
1549.9 Kms| PF #5 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
23:53
KATPADI JN 21
1674.6 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
01:23
JOLARPETTAI 22
1759.1 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
02:52
SALEM JN 23
1879.6 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
04:00
ERODE JN 24
1939.3 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
06:15
COIMBATORE JN 25
2040.1 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
07:15
PALAKKAD 26
2095.8 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
10:55
ERNAKULAM JN 27
2245.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22837 Dharti Aaba Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 18:15 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 2 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 3 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:35 20 mins 09:55 7 Yes
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 11:59 1 min 12:00 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
ELURU (EE) 13:59 1 min 14:00 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:24 1 min 17:25 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 02:52 3 mins 02:55 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 10:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name