Train Time Table

Puri Shm Sf Express (22836) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
23:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
23:31
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #3 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
00:07
CUTTACK 4
90.6 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
01:11
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
162.8 Kms| PF #2 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
02:00
BHADRAKH 6
206.3 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
02:46
BALASORE 7
268.8 Kms| PF #3 02:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLDA
03:44
BELDA 8
349.4 Kms| PF #3 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
04:35
KHARAGPUR JN 9
384.9 Kms| PF #6 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
06:28
SANTRAGACHI JN 10
492.5 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHM
07:10
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 11
497.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22836 Puri Shm Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 22:10 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 23:31 5 mins 23:36 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 00:07 5 mins 00:12 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 01:11 2 mins 01:13 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:46 5 mins 02:51 3 No
BELDA (BLDA) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 04:35 10 mins 04:45 6 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) 07:10 End --------- 1 No

22836 Puri Shm Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Puri Shm Sf Express (22836) train on RailYatri?

A) Puri Shm Sf Express (22836) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Puri Shm Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Puri Shm Sf Express (22836) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Puri Shm Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Puri Shm Sf Express (22836)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Puri Shm Sf Express (22836) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Puri Shm Sf Express (22836) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Puri Shm Sf Express (22836)?

A) Puri Shm Sf Express (22836) runs from PURI to KOLKATA SHALIMAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Puri Shm Sf Express (22836) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Puri Shm Sf Express (22836)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Puri Shm Sf Express (22836) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name