Train Time Table

Shm Puri Sf Express (22835) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
21:06
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
22:40
KHARAGPUR JN 3
112.4 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDA
23:20
BELDA 4
147.9 Kms| PF #2 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
00:24
BALASORE 5
228.5 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
01:35
BHADRAKH 6
290.9 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
02:14
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 7
334.5 Kms| PF #3 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
03:20
CUTTACK 8
406.6 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
04:05
BHUBANESWAR 9
434.2 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
04:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
453.4 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
05:50
PURI 11
497.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22835 Shm Puri Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 20:55 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
BELDA (BLDA) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 3 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 2 No
PURI (PURI) 05:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name