Train Time Table

Howrah Express (22832) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SSPN
START
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
08:25
DHARMAVARAM JN 2
33.5 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
09:04
ANANTAPUR 3
66.8 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
09:58
GOOTY JN 4
123.9 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
10:55
DHONE 5
179.1 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDL
12:35
NANDYAL 6
254.8 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMT
13:32
DIGUVAMETTA 7
296.7 Kms| PF #2 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GID
13:48
GIDDALUR 8
308.2 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRK
14:36
MARKAPUR ROAD 9
367.8 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRT
16:09
NARASARAOPET 10
466.6 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNT
17:25
GUNTUR JN 11
511.9 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
18:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
543.8 Kms| PF #7 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
00:04
DUVVADA 13
876.1 Kms| PF #4 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
01:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
939.2 Kms| PF #4 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
04:33
BRAHMAPUR 15
1156.1 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAPG
05:59
KALUPARA GHAT 16
1260.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
06:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 17
1303.3 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:40
BHUBANESWAR 18
1322.4 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
10:48
BALASORE 19
1528.3 Kms| PF #-1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
12:30
KHARAGPUR JN 20
1644.4 Kms| PF #5 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
14:50
HOWRAH JN 21
1759.4 Kms| PF #20 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22832 Howrah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) --------- Start 07:40 3 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 2 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 13:32 1 min 13:33 2 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 13:48 1 min 13:49 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 14:36 1 min 14:37 1 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 18:15 15 mins 18:30 7 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 00:04 1 min 00:05 4 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:40 20 mins 07:00 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 2 No
BALASORE (BLS) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 14:50 End --------- 20 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name