Train Time Table

Hwh Sspn Express (22831) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #20 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
17:15
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
22:10
BHUBANESWAR 3
436.9 Kms| PF #4 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
22:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 4
456.0 Kms| PF #3 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPG
23:21
KALUPARA GHAT 5
499.3 Kms| PF #0 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
00:38
BRAHMAPUR 6
603.1 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
03:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 7
820.0 Kms| PF #3 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
05:20
DUVVADA 8
883.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
10:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
1215.4 Kms| PF #5 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
11:45
GUNTUR JN 10
1247.3 Kms| PF #4 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
12:45
NARASARAOPET 11
1292.6 Kms| PF #1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
14:04
MARKAPUR ROAD 12
1391.3 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GID
15:14
GIDDALUR 13
1450.9 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMT
15:39
DIGUVAMETTA 14
1462.4 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
17:03
NANDYAL 15
1504.3 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
18:08
DHONE 16
1580.1 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GY
19:34
GOOTY JN 17
1635.3 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
20:38
ANANTAPUR 18
1692.4 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMM
21:43
DHARMAVARAM JN 19
1725.8 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSPN
22:25
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 20
1759.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22831 Hwh Sspn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 15:35 20 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 3 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 23:21 1 min 23:22 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 3 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 5 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 4 No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 12:45 1 min 12:46 1 No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 14:04 1 min 14:05 1 No
GIDDALUR (GID) 15:14 1 min 15:15 1 No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 15:39 1 min 15:40 2 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
DHONE (DHNE) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 22:25 End --------- 3 No

22831 Hwh Sspn Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hwh Sspn Express (22831) train on RailYatri?

A) Hwh Sspn Express (22831) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hwh Sspn Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hwh Sspn Express (22831) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hwh Sspn Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hwh Sspn Express (22831)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hwh Sspn Express (22831) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hwh Sspn Express (22831) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Sspn Express (22831)?

A) Hwh Sspn Express (22831) runs from HOWRAH JN to SATYA SAI P NILAYAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Sspn Express (22831) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hwh Sspn Express (22831)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hwh Sspn Express (22831) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name