Train Time Table

Shm Bhuj Sf Express (22830) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
20:31
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
22:00
KHARAGPUR JN 3
113.0 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
00:01
TATANAGAR JN 4
248.0 Kms| PF #3 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
00:55
CHAKRADHARPUR 5
310.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
02:25
ROURKELA 6
411.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
03:58
JHARSUGUDA JN 7
512.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
04:48
RAIGARH 8
584.0 Kms| PF #2 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
05:57
CHAMPA 9
663.0 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
07:05
BILASPUR JN 10
717.0 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
09:51
ANUPPUR JN 11
870.0 Kms| PF #4 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
10:32
SHAHDOL 12
911.0 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
13:20
KATNI MURWARA 13
1036.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
14:58
DAMOH 14
1145.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
15:55
SAUGOR 15
1223.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
17:40
BINA JN 16
1297.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
18:42
VIDISHA 17
1382.0 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
20:05
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 18
1446.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
20:57
SHUJALPUR 19
1516.0 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
23:05
UJJAIN JN 20
1619.0 Kms| PF #6 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAD
00:05
NAGDA JN 21
1674.0 Kms| PF #3 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
00:45
RATLAM JN 22
1715.0 Kms| PF #4 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CYI
04:38
CHHAYAPURI 23
1969.0 Kms| PF #0 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
05:28
ANAND JN 24
2001.0 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
07:55
AHMEDABAD JN 25
2065.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHG
10:03
DHRANGDHRA 26
2196.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIOB
11:55
SAMAKHIALI JN 27
2312.0 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
BCOB
12:13
BHACHAU BG 28
2328.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GIMB
12:55
GANDHIDHAM BG 29
2365.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
AI
13:27
ADIPUR 30
2374.0 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHUJ
14:45
BHUJ 31
2423.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22830 Shm Bhuj Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 20:20 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 20:31 2 mins 20:33 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 00:01 5 mins 00:06 3 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 00:55 7 mins 01:02 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 04:48 5 mins 04:53 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 05:57 5 mins 06:02 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 07:05 15 mins 07:20 3 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 09:51 5 mins 09:56 4 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 10:32 5 mins 10:37 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 20:57 2 mins 20:59 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 6 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 3 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 04:38 5 mins 04:43 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 11:55 2 mins 11:57 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 12:55 20 mins 13:15 1 Yes
ADIPUR (AI) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 1 No
BHUJ (BHUJ) 14:45 End --------- 1 No

22830 Shm Bhuj Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Shm Bhuj Sf Express (22830) train on RailYatri?

A) Shm Bhuj Sf Express (22830) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Shm Bhuj Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Shm Bhuj Sf Express (22830) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Shm Bhuj Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Shm Bhuj Sf Express (22830)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Shm Bhuj Sf Express (22830) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Shm Bhuj Sf Express (22830) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Shm Bhuj Sf Express (22830)?

A) Shm Bhuj Sf Express (22830) runs from KOLKATA SHALIMAR to BHUJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Shm Bhuj Sf Express (22830) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Shm Bhuj Sf Express (22830)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Shm Bhuj Sf Express (22830) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name