Train Time Table

Bhuj Shm Express (22829) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BHUJ
START
BHUJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AI
15:45
ADIPUR 2
49.0 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIMB
16:05
GANDHIDHAM BG 3
58.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
16:57
BHACHAU BG 4
95.0 Kms| PF #2 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
17:22
SAMAKHIALI JN 5
111.0 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHG
18:52
DHRANGDHRA 6
228.0 Kms| PF #2 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
21:25
AHMEDABAD JN 7
358.0 Kms| PF #5 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
22:43
ANAND JN 8
422.0 Kms| PF #4 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
23:30
CHHAYAPURI 9
454.0 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
03:15
RATLAM JN 10
708.0 Kms| PF #5 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:13
NAGDA JN 11
749.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
05:10
UJJAIN JN 12
804.0 Kms| PF #6 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
06:42
SHUJALPUR 13
908.0 Kms| PF #2 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
08:30
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 14
978.0 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
09:23
VIDISHA 15
1041.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
11:00
BINA JN 16
1126.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
12:10
SAUGOR 17
1201.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
13:18
DAMOH 18
1278.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
15:20
KATNI MURWARA 19
1387.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
18:23
SHAHDOL 20
1513.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
19:00
ANUPPUR JN 21
1554.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
21:35
BILASPUR JN 22
1705.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
22:31
CHAMPA 23
1758.0 Kms| PF #2 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
23:39
RAIGARH 24
1837.0 Kms| PF #2 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSG
01:05
JHARSUGUDA JN 25
1909.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROU
02:30
ROURKELA 26
2010.0 Kms| PF #4 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CKP
04:05
CHAKRADHARPUR 27
2111.0 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TATA
05:10
TATANAGAR JN 28
2174.0 Kms| PF #4 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
07:20
KHARAGPUR JN 29
2308.0 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRC
09:03
SANTRAGACHI JN 30
2416.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHM
09:30
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 31
2421.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22829 Bhuj Shm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUJ (BHUJ) --------- Start 15:05 1 No
ADIPUR (AI) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 16:05 15 mins 16:20 1 Yes
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 16:57 2 mins 16:59 2 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 18:52 2 mins 18:54 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 21:25 20 mins 21:45 5 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 6 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 2 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 2 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 21:35 15 mins 21:50 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 22:31 5 mins 22:36 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 23:39 5 mins 23:44 2 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 05:10 8 mins 05:18 4 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) 09:30 End --------- 1 No

22829 Bhuj Shm Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bhuj Shm Express (22829) train on RailYatri?

A) Bhuj Shm Express (22829) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bhuj Shm Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bhuj Shm Express (22829) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bhuj Shm Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bhuj Shm Express (22829)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bhuj Shm Express (22829) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bhuj Shm Express (22829) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhuj Shm Express (22829)?

A) Bhuj Shm Express (22829) runs from BHUJ to KOLKATA SHALIMAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bhuj Shm Express (22829) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bhuj Shm Express (22829)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bhuj Shm Express (22829) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name