Train Time Table

Surat Puri Express (22828) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
14:50
JALGAON JN 2
310.8 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
15:25
BHUSAVAL JN 3
334.9 Kms| PF #4 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
21:40
NAGPUR 4
727.4 Kms| PF #6 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
23:38
GONDIA JN 5
857.0 Kms| PF #4 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
01:40
DURG 6
991.9 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
02:35
RAIPUR JN 7
1028.9 Kms| PF #5 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
05:30
KANTABANJI 8
1198.5 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
06:20
TITLAGARH 9
1231.8 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
07:33
BALANGIR 10
1295.2 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
08:35
BARGARH ROAD 11
1371.4 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
09:30
SAMBALPUR 12
1413.9 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
12:15
ANGUL 13
1570.8 Kms| PF #2 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLHD
12:28
TALCHER ROAD 14
1582.8 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNKL
13:13
DHENKANAL 15
1631.1 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
14:35
BHUBANESWAR 16
1692.6 Kms| PF #4 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
15:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 17
1711.7 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PURI
16:15
PURI 18
1755.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22828 Surat Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 08:30 4 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 4 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 6 No
GONDIA JN (G) 23:38 5 mins 23:43 4 No
DURG (DURG) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 02:35 20 mins 02:55 5 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 05:30 10 mins 05:40 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 06:20 20 mins 06:40 1 Yes
BALANGIR (BLGR) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 09:30 10 mins 09:40 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 2 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 2 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
PURI (PURI) 16:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name