Train Time Table

Puri Surat Express (22827) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
20:35
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
21:05
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #3 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
22:25
DHENKANAL 4
124.4 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHD
23:01
TALCHER ROAD 5
172.7 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANGL
23:13
ANGUL 6
184.8 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
02:00
SAMBALPUR 7
341.7 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGA
02:50
BARGARH ROAD 8
384.1 Kms| PF #1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
03:50
BALANGIR 9
460.4 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
05:00
TITLAGARH 10
523.7 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
05:50
KANTABANJI 11
557.1 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
09:30
RAIPUR JN 12
726.6 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
10:40
DURG 13
763.6 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:40
GONDIA JN 14
898.5 Kms| PF #3 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:35
NAGPUR 15
1028.1 Kms| PF #8 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
20:45
BHUSAVAL JN 16
1420.6 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
21:20
JALGAON JN 17
1444.7 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
03:20
SURAT 18
1755.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22827 Puri Surat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 19:45 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 3 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 1 No
TALCHER ROAD (TLHD) 23:01 2 mins 23:03 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 05:00 20 mins 05:20 1 Yes
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 05:50 10 mins 06:00 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:30 20 mins 09:50 2 No
DURG (DURG) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 8 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 2 No
SURAT (ST) 03:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name