Train Time Table

Mas Shm Express (22826) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
17:38
SULLURUPETA 2
82.6 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
18:03
NAYADUPETA 3
109.8 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
18:58
GUDUR JN 4
137.7 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
19:24
NELLORE 5
176.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
20:49
ONGOLE 6
292.7 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
23:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
431.3 Kms| PF #4 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
00:24
ELURU 8
490.9 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
01:56
RAJAMUNDRY 9
580.2 Kms| PF #1 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
02:41
SAMALKOT JN 10
630.3 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
06:15
VISHAKAPATNAM 11
780.8 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
07:35
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
842.0 Kms| PF #5 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
09:48
PALASA 13
984.5 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
10:55
BRAHMAPUR 14
1058.9 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
13:15
KHURDA ROAD JN 15
1206.1 Kms| PF #6 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
14:03
BHUBANESWAR 16
1225.2 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
14:33
CUTTACK 17
1252.9 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
15:37
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 18
1325.1 Kms| PF #2 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
16:38
BHADRAKH 19
1368.7 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
17:25
BALASORE 20
1431.1 Kms| PF #3 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
18:02
JALESWAR 21
1478.5 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
19:20
KHARAGPUR JN 22
1547.2 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
21:04
SANTRAGACHI JN 23
1654.8 Kms| PF #1 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHM
21:30
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 24
1659.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22826 Mas Shm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 16:25 3 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 4 No
ELURU (EE) 00:24 1 min 00:25 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 02:41 1 min 02:42 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 06:15 20 mins 06:35 1 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 5 No
PALASA (PSA) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 13:15 20 mins 13:35 6 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 14:03 5 mins 14:08 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 14:33 5 mins 14:38 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 15:37 1 min 15:38 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 17:25 2 mins 17:27 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 18:02 1 min 18:03 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 21:04 2 mins 21:06 1 No
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) 21:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name