Train Time Table

Mas Shm Express (22826) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
21:13
SULLURUPETA 2
83.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
21:38
NAYADUPETA 3
110.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
22:03
GUDUR JN 4
138.0 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
22:34
NELLORE 5
176.0 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:54
ONGOLE 6
292.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 7
431.0 Kms| PF #4 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
02:54
ELURU 8
490.0 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
04:14
RAJAMUNDRY 9
580.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
05:04
SAMALKOT JN 10
630.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 11
780.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
10:23
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
841.0 Kms| PF #5 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
12:28
PALASA 13
983.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
13:20
BRAHMAPUR 14
1057.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
15:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 15
1204.0 Kms| PF #6 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
16:00
BHUBANESWAR 16
1223.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
16:45
CUTTACK 17
1250.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
17:11
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 18
1322.0 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
19:10
BHADRAKH 19
1366.0 Kms| PF #3 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
19:58
BALASORE 20
1428.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JER
20:31
JALESWAR 21
1476.0 Kms| PF #1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
21:45
KHARAGPUR JN 22
1546.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRC
23:22
SANTRAGACHI JN 23
1654.0 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHM
23:55
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 24
1659.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22826 Mas Shm Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 19:55 3 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 22:34 1 min 22:35 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:54 1 min 23:55 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 4 No
ELURU (EE) 02:54 1 min 02:55 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:10 20 mins 09:30 1 Yes
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 10:23 5 mins 10:28 5 No
PALASA (PSA) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:20 20 mins 15:40 6 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 20:31 2 mins 20:33 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 1 No
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) 23:55 End --------- 2 No

22826 Mas Shm Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mas Shm Express (22826) train on RailYatri?

A) Mas Shm Express (22826) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mas Shm Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mas Shm Express (22826) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mas Shm Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mas Shm Express (22826)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mas Shm Express (22826) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mas Shm Express (22826) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mas Shm Express (22826)?

A) Mas Shm Express (22826) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to KOLKATA SHALIMAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mas Shm Express (22826) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mas Shm Express (22826)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mas Shm Express (22826) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name