Train Time Table

Shm Mas Sf Express (22825) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHM
START
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRC
12:35
SANTRAGACHI JN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
14:00
KHARAGPUR JN 3
113.0 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JER
15:05
JALESWAR 4
184.0 Kms| PF #3 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
15:38
BALASORE 5
232.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
16:38
BHADRAKH 6
294.0 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
17:10
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 7
337.0 Kms| PF #3 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
18:05
CUTTACK 8
409.0 Kms| PF #3 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
18:45
BHUBANESWAR 9
437.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
19:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
456.0 Kms| PF #4 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAM
20:55
BRAHMAPUR 11
603.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
22:40
PALASA 12
677.0 Kms| PF #2 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
00:20
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
819.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
01:30
VISAKHAPATNAM 14
880.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
03:44
SAMALKOT JN 15
1030.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
04:29
RAJAMUNDRY 16
1080.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
05:24
ELURU 17
1170.0 Kms| PF #3 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
07:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
1229.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
09:29
ONGOLE 19
1368.0 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
10:53
NELLORE 20
1484.0 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
11:28
GUDUR JN 21
1522.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYP
11:53
NAYADUPETA 22
1550.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
12:13
SULLURUPETA 23
1577.0 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
14:10
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 24
1659.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22825 Shm Mas Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) --------- Start 12:20 1 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 3 No
JALESWAR (JER) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 19:10 15 mins 19:25 4 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 01:30 20 mins 01:50 1 Yes
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 04:29 1 min 04:30 1 No
ELURU (EE) 05:24 1 min 05:25 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:29 1 min 09:30 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 14:10 End --------- 6 No

22825 Shm Mas Sf Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Shm Mas Sf Express (22825) train on RailYatri?

A) Shm Mas Sf Express (22825) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Shm Mas Sf Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Shm Mas Sf Express (22825) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Shm Mas Sf Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Shm Mas Sf Express (22825)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Shm Mas Sf Express (22825) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Shm Mas Sf Express (22825) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Shm Mas Sf Express (22825)?

A) Shm Mas Sf Express (22825) runs from KOLKATA SHALIMAR to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Shm Mas Sf Express (22825) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Shm Mas Sf Express (22825)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Shm Mas Sf Express (22825) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.