Train Time Table

Bhubaneswar Rajdhani (22824) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
21:42
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
440.2 Kms| PF #5 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 3
787.2 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
04:05
GAYA JN 4
992.4 Kms| PF #3 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
05:19
KODERMA 5
1068.6 Kms| PF #3 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
06:30
GOMOH JN 6
1162.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
07:35
BOKARO STEEL CITY 7
1194.3 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
08:25
MURI 8
1247.1 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
10:35
TATANAGAR JN 9
1349.6 Kms| PF #4 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
12:35
HIJILLI 10
1483.3 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
14:02
BALASORE 11
1595.5 Kms| PF #2 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
15:12
BHADRAKH 12
1657.9 Kms| PF #2 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
16:40
CUTTACK 13
1773.6 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
17:25
BHUBANESWAR 14
1801.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 17:05 11 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:42 5 mins 21:47 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 04:05 3 mins 04:08 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 05:19 2 mins 05:21 3 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 2 No
MURI (MURI) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 10:35 5 mins 10:40 4 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name