Train Time Table

Bbs Rajdhani Express (22823) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
10:00
CUTTACK 2
27.7 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
11:38
BHADRAKH 3
143.4 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
12:25
BALASORE 4
205.9 Kms| PF #3 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
13:40
HIJILLI 5
318.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
15:50
TATANAGAR JN 6
451.8 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
17:58
MURI 7
554.2 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
19:15
BOKARO STEEL CITY 8
607.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
20:33
GOMOH JN 9
639.3 Kms| PF #4 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
21:36
KODERMA 10
732.8 Kms| PF #4 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
23:03
GAYA JN 11
809.0 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:15
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
1014.1 Kms| PF #4 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1361.2 Kms| PF #2 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
10:45
NEW DELHI 14
1801.3 Kms| PF #11 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22823 Bbs Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 09:30 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 3 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 3 No
MURI (MURI) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 20:33 5 mins 20:38 4 No
KODERMA (KQR) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:03 3 mins 23:06 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:45 End --------- 11 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name