Train Time Table

Mys Howrah Express (22818) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
02:50
BANGALORE CITY JN 2
137.6 Kms| PF #5 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
03:33
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 3
151.4 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
04:18
BANGARAPET 4
207.7 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
05:53
JOLARPETTAI 5
282.5 Kms| PF #5 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
07:05
KATPADI JN 6
367.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
09:55
RENIGUNTA JN 7
491.8 Kms| PF #3 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
16:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
868.8 Kms| PF #7 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
17:29
ELURU 9
928.4 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
18:53
RAJAMUNDRY 10
1017.7 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
00:10
VISHAKAPATNAM 11
1218.4 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
01:28
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
1279.5 Kms| PF #4 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
03:33
PALASA 13
1422.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
04:33
BRAHMAPUR 14
1496.4 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
06:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 15
1643.6 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:40
BHUBANESWAR 16
1662.8 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
08:23
CUTTACK 17
1690.4 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
10:00
BHADRAKH 18
1806.2 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
10:48
BALASORE 19
1868.6 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
12:30
KHARAGPUR JN 20
1984.7 Kms| PF #5 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
14:50
HOWRAH JN 21
2099.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22818 Mys Howrah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 00:30 5 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 02:50 20 mins 03:10 5 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:30 15 mins 16:45 7 No
ELURU (EE) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 3 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 4 No
PALASA (PSA) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:40 20 mins 07:00 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 08:23 5 mins 08:28 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 14:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name