Train Time Table

Mys Howrah Express (22818) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
02:50
BANGALORE CITY JN 2
137.6 Kms| PF #5 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
03:33
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 3
151.4 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
04:18
BANGARAPET 4
207.7 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
05:53
JOLARPETTAI 5
282.5 Kms| PF #5 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
07:05
KATPADI JN 6
367.0 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
09:55
RENIGUNTA JN 7
491.8 Kms| PF #3 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
16:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
868.8 Kms| PF #7 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
EE
17:29
ELURU 9
928.4 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
18:53
RAJAMUNDRY 10
1017.7 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
00:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 11
1218.4 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
01:28
VIZIANAGRAM JN 12
1279.5 Kms| PF #4 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
03:33
PALASA 13
1422.0 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
04:33
BRAHMAPUR 14
1496.4 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
06:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 15
1643.6 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
07:40
BHUBANESWAR 16
1662.8 Kms| PF #3 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
08:23
CUTTACK 17
1690.4 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
10:00
BHADRAKH 18
1806.2 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
10:48
BALASORE 19
1868.6 Kms| PF #3 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
12:30
KHARAGPUR JN 20
1984.7 Kms| PF #5 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
14:50
HOWRAH JN 21
2099.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22818 Mys Howrah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 00:30 5 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 02:50 20 mins 03:10 5 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:30 15 mins 16:45 7 No
ELURU (EE) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 3 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 1 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 4 No
PALASA (PSA) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 3 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:40 20 mins 07:00 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 08:23 5 mins 08:28 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 3 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 14:50 End --------- 1 No

22818 Mys Howrah Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mys Howrah Express (22818) train on RailYatri?

A) Mys Howrah Express (22818) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mys Howrah Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mys Howrah Express (22818) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mys Howrah Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mys Howrah Express (22818)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mys Howrah Express (22818) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mys Howrah Express (22818) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mys Howrah Express (22818)?

A) Mys Howrah Express (22818) runs from MYSORE JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mys Howrah Express (22818) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mys Howrah Express (22818)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mys Howrah Express (22818) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name