Train Time Table

Hwh Mys Express (22817) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #23 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
17:50
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #4 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
19:19
BALASORE 3
231.1 Kms| PF #2 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
20:23
BHADRAKH 4
293.5 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
22:03
CUTTACK 5
409.2 Kms| PF #3 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
22:50
BHUBANESWAR 6
436.9 Kms| PF #4 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
23:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 7
456.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
01:25
BRAHMAPUR 8
603.1 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
02:43
PALASA 9
677.5 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
04:28
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10
820.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
05:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 11
881.1 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
08:51
RAJAMUNDRY 12
1081.8 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
09:59
ELURU 13
1171.1 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
11:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
1230.7 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
18:20
RENIGUNTA JN 15
1607.7 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
20:15
KATPADI JN 16
1732.4 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
21:35
JOLARPETTAI 17
1816.9 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
22:53
BANGARAPET 18
1891.8 Kms| PF #4 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
23:43
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 19
1948.1 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
00:30
BANGALORE CITY JN 20
1961.9 Kms| PF #5 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYS
03:15
MYSORE JN 21
2099.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22817 Hwh Mys Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 16:10 23 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 4 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 22:03 5 mins 22:08 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 05:35 20 mins 05:55 1 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
ELURU (EE) 09:59 1 min 10:00 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 11:30 15 mins 11:45 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 4 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 4 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 4 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 00:30 20 mins 00:50 5 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 03:15 End --------- 1 No

22817 Hwh Mys Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hwh Mys Express (22817) train on RailYatri?

A) Hwh Mys Express (22817) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hwh Mys Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hwh Mys Express (22817) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hwh Mys Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hwh Mys Express (22817)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hwh Mys Express (22817) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hwh Mys Express (22817) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Mys Express (22817)?

A) Hwh Mys Express (22817) runs from HOWRAH JN to MYSORE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hwh Mys Express (22817) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hwh Mys Express (22817)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hwh Mys Express (22817) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name