Train Time Table

Hwh Mys Express (22817) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #23 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
17:50
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #4 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
19:19
BALASORE 3
231.1 Kms| PF #2 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
20:23
BHADRAKH 4
293.5 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
22:03
CUTTACK 5
409.2 Kms| PF #3 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
22:50
BHUBANESWAR 6
436.9 Kms| PF #4 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
23:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 7
456.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
01:25
BRAHMAPUR 8
603.2 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
02:43
PALASA 9
677.6 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
04:28
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10
820.1 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
05:35
VISHAKAPATNAM 11
881.2 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
08:51
RAJAMUNDRY 12
1081.9 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
09:59
ELURU 13
1171.2 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
11:30
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
1230.8 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
18:20
RENIGUNTA JN 15
1607.8 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
20:15
KATPADI JN 16
1722.4 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
21:35
JOLARPETTAI 17
1806.9 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
22:53
BANGARAPET 18
1881.7 Kms| PF #4 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
23:43
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 19
1938.1 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
00:30
BANGALORE CITY JN 20
1951.8 Kms| PF #5 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MYS
03:45
MYSORE JN 21
2089.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22817 Hwh Mys Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 16:10 23 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 4 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 22:03 5 mins 22:08 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 05:35 20 mins 05:55 1 Yes
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
ELURU (EE) 09:59 1 min 10:00 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 11:30 15 mins 11:45 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 4 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 4 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 4 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 00:30 30 mins 01:00 5 No
MYSORE JN (MYS) 03:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name