Train Time Table

Ers Bilaspur Express (22816) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
08:50
ALUVA 2
20.0 Kms| PF #3 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
09:37
THRISSUR 3
75.0 Kms| PF #2 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
11:12
PALAKKAD 4
152.0 Kms| PF #4 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
13:17
COIMBATORE JN 5
206.0 Kms| PF #4 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
14:08
TIRUPPUR 6
256.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
15:00
ERODE JN 7
307.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
16:07
SALEM JN 8
369.0 Kms| PF #5 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
18:03
JOLARPETTAI 9
489.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
19:15
KATPADI JN 10
573.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
21:18
RENIGUNTA JN 11
706.0 Kms| PF #5 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
02:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
1082.0 Kms| PF #8 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
06:18
WARANGAL 13
1289.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
09:07
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 14
1462.0 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
10:30
BALHARSHAH 15
1531.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
10:53
CHANDRAPUR 16
1545.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:10
NAGPUR 17
1743.0 Kms| PF #6 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
16:30
GONDIA JN 18
1873.0 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
17:54
RAJ NANDGAON 19
1977.0 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
18:50
DURG 20
2008.0 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
19:30
RAIPUR JN 21
2045.0 Kms| PF #5 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
20:23
BHATAPARA 22
2109.0 Kms| PF #4 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
21:35
BILASPUR JN 23
2155.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22816 Ers Bilaspur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 09:37 3 mins 09:40 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 11:12 3 mins 11:15 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 13:17 3 mins 13:20 4 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 16:07 3 mins 16:10 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:15 5 mins 19:20 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 5 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 8 No
WARANGAL (WL) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 09:07 1 min 09:08 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 6 No
GONDIA JN (G) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 17:54 2 mins 17:56 1 No
DURG (DURG) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 4 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 21:35 End --------- 1 No

22816 Ers Bilaspur Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ers Bilaspur Express (22816) train on RailYatri?

A) Ers Bilaspur Express (22816) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ers Bilaspur Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ers Bilaspur Express (22816) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ers Bilaspur Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ers Bilaspur Express (22816)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ers Bilaspur Express (22816) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ers Bilaspur Express (22816) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ers Bilaspur Express (22816)?

A) Ers Bilaspur Express (22816) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to BILASPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ers Bilaspur Express (22816) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ers Bilaspur Express (22816)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ers Bilaspur Express (22816) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name