Train Time Table

Ers Bilaspur Express (22816) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
09:13
ALUVA 2
19.5 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
09:47
THRISSUR 3
74.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
11:52
PALAKKAD 4
149.4 Kms| PF #4 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
13:22
COIMBATORE JN 5
205.1 Kms| PF #4 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
14:08
TIRUPPUR 6
255.7 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
15:10
ERODE JN 7
305.9 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SA
16:12
SALEM JN 8
365.6 Kms| PF #5 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
17:53
JOLARPETTAI 9
486.1 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
19:00
KATPADI JN 10
570.5 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
21:25
RENIGUNTA JN 11
695.3 Kms| PF #5 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
03:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
1072.3 Kms| PF #8 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
06:43
WARANGAL 13
1278.9 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
09:24
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 14
1452.3 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
11:25
BALHARSHAH 15
1522.2 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
11:48
CHANDRAPUR 16
1535.9 Kms| PF #2 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:45
NAGPUR 17
1730.6 Kms| PF #6 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
16:45
GONDIA JN 18
1860.8 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
18:09
RAJ NANDGAON 19
1965.3 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
18:50
DURG 20
1995.7 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
19:30
RAIPUR JN 21
2032.8 Kms| PF #5 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
20:32
BHATAPARA 22
2097.0 Kms| PF #4 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
21:35
BILASPUR JN 23
2143.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22816 Ers Bilaspur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 08:50 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 09:47 3 mins 09:50 2 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 11:52 3 mins 11:55 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 13:22 3 mins 13:25 4 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 16:12 3 mins 16:15 5 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 2 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 5 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 8 No
WARANGAL (WL) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 2 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 11:48 1 min 11:49 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 6 No
GONDIA JN (G) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 1 No
DURG (DURG) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 20:32 1 min 20:33 4 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 21:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name