Train Time Table

Bsp Ers S F Express (22815) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
08:48
BHATAPARA 2
46.6 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
09:55
RAIPUR JN 3
110.8 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
10:55
DURG 4
147.9 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
11:22
RAJ NANDGAON 5
178.3 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
12:58
GONDIA JN 6
282.8 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
15:05
NAGPUR 7
412.4 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
17:46
CHANDRAPUR 8
607.2 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
18:50
BALHARSHAH 9
620.9 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
19:39
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 10
690.7 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
22:38
WARANGAL 11
864.1 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
02:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
1070.7 Kms| PF #5 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
09:15
RENIGUNTA JN 13
1447.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
11:15
KATPADI JN 14
1572.5 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
12:35
JOLARPETTAI 15
1657.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
14:15
SALEM JN 16
1777.4 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
15:20
ERODE JN 17
1837.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
16:18
TIRUPPUR 18
1887.4 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
17:12
COIMBATORE JN 19
1937.9 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
18:27
PALAKKAD 20
1993.6 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
19:47
THRISUR 21
2069.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
20:38
ALUVA 22
2123.5 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
21:45
ERNAKULAM JN 23
2143.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22815 Bsp Ers S F Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 08:10 8 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 1 No
DURG (DURG) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 3 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 17:46 3 mins 17:49 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 5 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
SALEM JN (SA) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 17:12 3 mins 17:15 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 18:27 3 mins 18:30 1 No
THRISUR (TCR) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 21:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name