Train Time Table

Bbs Rajdhani Express (22811) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBS
START
BHUBANESWAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
12:04
CUTTACK 2
27.7 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJKR
13:00
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 3
99.8 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHC
13:45
BHADRAKH 4
143.4 Kms| PF #3 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLS
14:31
BALASORE 5
205.9 Kms| PF #3 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIJ
15:45
HIJILLI 6
318.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
17:53
BANKURA 7
442.7 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
18:40
ADRA JN 8
495.7 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
20:33
GOMOH JN 9
568.4 Kms| PF #4 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
21:36
KODERMA 10
661.9 Kms| PF #4 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
23:03
GAYA JN 11
738.0 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
01:05
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
943.2 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:17
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1290.2 Kms| PF #2 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
10:45
NEW DELHI 14
1730.4 Kms| PF #11 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22811 Bbs Rajdhani Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) --------- Start 11:35 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 3 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 1 No
BANKURA (BQA) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 20:33 5 mins 20:38 4 No
KODERMA (KQR) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 4 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:03 3 mins 23:06 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 4 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:17 5 mins 05:22 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:45 End --------- 11 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name