Train Time Table

HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
22:39
BEGAMPET 2
6.0 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
22:59
LINGAMPALLI 3
24.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
23:39
VIKARABAD JN 4
74.0 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
00:09
TANDUR 5
115.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
00:49
SEDAM 6
148.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
01:29
CHITTAPUR 7
170.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
02:00
WADI 8
185.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
02:35
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 9
222.0 Kms| PF #3 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUD
03:23
DUDHANI 10
272.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUR
04:35
SOLAPUR JN 11
335.0 Kms| PF #4 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWV
05:38
KURDUVADI 12
414.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEM
05:53
KEM 13
432.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JEUR
06:08
JEUR 14
448.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
07:22
DAUND JN 15
523.0 Kms| PF #5 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDG
07:48
KEDGAON 16
544.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
URI
08:10
URULI 17
570.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
08:55
PUNE JN 18
598.0 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
09:58
LONAVALA 19
662.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
11:47
KALYAN JN 20
737.0 Kms| PF #7 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
12:32
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 21
781.0 Kms| PF #6 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
13:05
MUMBAI CSMT 22
790.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22731 HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 22:35 4 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 22:39 1 min 22:40 2 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 23:39 1 min 23:40 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 00:09 1 min 00:10 2 No
SEDAM (SEM) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 01:29 1 min 01:30 1 No
WADI (WADI) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 02:35 3 mins 02:38 3 No
DUDHANI (DUD) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 4 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 2 No
KEM (KEM) 05:53 2 mins 05:55 1 No
JEUR (JEUR) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 07:22 3 mins 07:25 5 No
KEDGAON (KDG) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
URULI (URI) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 2 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 11:47 3 mins 11:50 7 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 12:32 3 mins 12:35 6 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 13:05 End --------- 2 No

22731 HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731) train on RailYatri?

A) HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731)?

A) HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to MUMBAI CSMT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HYDERABAD DECAN - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22731) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.