Train Time Table

AADR NED SF EXP (22710) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AADR
START
AMB ANDAURA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHL
15:36
UNA HIMACHAL 2
28.0 Kms| PF #0 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDM
16:00
NANGAL DAM 3
44.0 Kms| PF #0 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANSB
16:23
ANANDPUR SAHIB 4
65.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAR
17:00
RUPNAGAR 5
100.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRND
17:50
MORINDA 6
125.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SASN
18:25
SAS NAGAR MOHALI 7
160.0 Kms| PF #0 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDG
18:45
CHANDIGARH 8
171.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
19:35
AMBALA CANT JN 9
216.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
20:56
PANIPAT JN 10
325.0 Kms| PF #0 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
23:00
NEW DELHI 11
415.0 Kms| PF #7 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
00:41
MATHURA JN 12
555.0 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
01:20
AGRA CANTT 13
609.0 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
02:58
GWALIOR JN 14
727.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
04:30
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 15
824.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
06:32
BINA JN 16
977.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:35
BHOPAL JN 17
1115.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKMP
08:55
RANI KAMLAPATI 18
1121.0 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:20
ITARSI JN 19
1207.0 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
13:05
KHANDWA 20
1390.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
15:23
MALKAPUR 21
1558.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
17:00
AKOLA JN 22
1647.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WHM
18:09
WASHIM 23
1726.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HNL
18:49
HINGOLI DECCAN 24
1774.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAU
20:35
PURNA JN 25
1854.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NED
21:50
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED 26
1884.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22710 AADR NED SF EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) --------- Start 15:10 - No
UNA HIMACHAL (UHL) 15:36 2 mins 15:38 - No
NANGAL DAM (NLDM) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 - No
ANANDPUR SAHIB (ANSB) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 - No
RUPNAGAR (RPAR) 17:00 20 mins 17:20 - No
MORINDA (MRND) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 - No
SAS NAGAR MOHALI (SASN) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 - No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:00 15 mins 23:15 7 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:41 2 mins 00:43 1 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 - No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 06:32 3 mins 06:35 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:35 10 mins 08:45 1 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 2 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 - No
WASHIM (WHM) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
HINGOLI DECCAN (HNL) 18:49 1 min 18:50 - No
PURNA JN (PAU) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 - No
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED (NED) 21:50 End --------- - No

22710 AADR NED SF EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AADR NED SF EXP (22710) train on RailYatri?

A) AADR NED SF EXP (22710) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AADR NED SF EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AADR NED SF EXP (22710) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AADR NED SF EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AADR NED SF EXP (22710)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AADR NED SF EXP (22710) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AADR NED SF EXP (22710) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AADR NED SF EXP (22710)?

A) AADR NED SF EXP (22710) runs from AMB ANDAURA to HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AADR NED SF EXP (22710) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AADR NED SF EXP (22710)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AADR NED SF EXP (22710) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name