Train Time Table

Ubl Chennai Express (22697) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UBL
START
HUBLI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
21:38
HAVERI 2
75.2 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
22:09
RANIBENNUR 3
107.7 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRR
22:33
HARIHAR 4
131.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
22:53
DAVANGERE 5
143.8 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
00:25
BIRUR JN 6
258.6 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
01:05
ARSIKERE JN 7
304.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
01:30
TIPTUR 8
329.4 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TK
02:35
TUMKUR 9
400.3 Kms| PF #3 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
YPR
04:45
YESVANTPUR JN 10
464.1 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAND
05:38
BANASWADI 11
478.7 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
05:58
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 12
484.9 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
07:05
BANGARAPET 13
541.3 Kms| PF #3 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
08:08
JOLARPETTAI 14
616.1 Kms| PF #5 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:18
KATPADI JN 15
700.6 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
10:08
ARAKKONAM 16
761.5 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
11:03
PERAMBUR 17
824.7 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
11:40
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 18
830.1 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22697 Ubl Chennai Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HUBLI JN (UBL) --------- Start 20:25 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 22:09 1 min 22:10 2 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 - No
TIPTUR (TTR) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 02:35 2 mins 02:37 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 04:45 30 mins 05:15 1 Yes
BANASWADI (BAND) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 2 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 11:40 End --------- 2 No

22697 Ubl Chennai Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ubl Chennai Express (22697) train on RailYatri?

A) Ubl Chennai Express (22697) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ubl Chennai Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ubl Chennai Express (22697) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ubl Chennai Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ubl Chennai Express (22697)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ubl Chennai Express (22697) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ubl Chennai Express (22697) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ubl Chennai Express (22697)?

A) Ubl Chennai Express (22697) runs from HUBLI JN to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ubl Chennai Express (22697) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ubl Chennai Express (22697)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ubl Chennai Express (22697) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name