Train Time Table

Banglore Rajdhani (22692) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
22:43
AGRA CANTT 2
187.7 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
00:02
GWALIOR JN 3
305.9 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
01:20
JHANSI JN 4
403.4 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
04:30
BHOPAL JN 5
695.2 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:10
ITARSI JN 6
787.1 Kms| PF #2 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:05
NAGPUR 7
1085.5 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:05
BALHARSHAH 8
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
16:05
KAZIPET JN 9
1529.0 Kms| PF #2 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
18:25
SECUNDERABAD JN 10
1660.7 Kms| PF #10 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEM
20:49
SERAM 11
1807.9 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RC
22:59
RAICHUR 12
1950.8 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GTL
00:45
GUNTAKAL JN 13
2072.6 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ATP
02:14
ANANTAPUR 14
2158.1 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMM
03:23
DHARMAVARAM JN 15
2191.4 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSPN
03:48
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 16
2224.9 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBC
06:40
BANGALORE CITY JN 17
2384.4 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22692 Banglore Rajdhani Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 20:45 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:05 5 mins 10:10 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 18:25 15 mins 18:40 10 No
SERAM (SEM) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
RAICHUR (RC) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 00:45 5 mins 00:50 2 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 02:14 1 min 02:15 1 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 06:40 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name