Train Time Table

CHOZHAN EXPRESS (22676) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
10:44
BUDALUR 2
33.0 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
11:03
THANJAVUR 3
50.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
11:26
PAPANASAM 4
75.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
11:38
KUMBAKONAM 5
90.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
11:51
ADUTURAI 6
101.0 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
12:08
MAYILADUTURAI JN 7
121.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDL
12:25
VAITHISVARAN KOIL 8
135.0 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
12:33
SIRKAZHI 9
141.0 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
12:53
CHIDAMBARAM 10
158.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUPJ
13:25
CUDDALORE PORT 11
196.0 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
13:33
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 12
200.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRT
13:55
PANRUTI 13
223.0 Kms| PF #1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
14:40
VILLUPURAM JN 14
243.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
15:13
TINDIVANAM 15
280.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
15:38
MELMARUVATTUR 16
310.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
16:08
CHENGALPATTU 17
345.0 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
16:38
TAMBARAM 18
376.0 Kms| PF #6 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
17:30
CHENNAI EGMORE 19
401.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22676 CHOZHAN EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 10:15 5 No
BUDALUR (BAL) 10:44 1 min 10:45 2 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 11:26 1 min 11:27 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 11:51 1 min 11:52 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 1 No
VAITHISVARAN KOIL (VDL) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 12:33 1 min 12:34 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
CUDDALORE PORT (CUPJ) 13:25 1 min 13:26 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 1 No
PANRUTI (PRT) 13:55 1 min 13:56 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 2 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 6 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 17:30 End --------- 1 No

22676 CHOZHAN EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CHOZHAN EXPRESS (22676) train on RailYatri?

A) CHOZHAN EXPRESS (22676) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CHOZHAN EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CHOZHAN EXPRESS (22676) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CHOZHAN EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CHOZHAN EXPRESS (22676)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CHOZHAN EXPRESS (22676) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CHOZHAN EXPRESS (22676) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CHOZHAN EXPRESS (22676)?

A) CHOZHAN EXPRESS (22676) runs from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to CHENNAI EGMORE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CHOZHAN EXPRESS (22676) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CHOZHAN EXPRESS (22676)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CHOZHAN EXPRESS (22676) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name