Train Time Table

Nagercoil Express (22668) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
19:58
TIRUPPUR 2
50.5 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
20:47
ERODE JN 3
100.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGR
21:24
PUGALUR 4
151.3 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
21:58
KARUR 5
165.7 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
23:12
DINDIGUL JN 6
239.6 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
00:05
MADURAI JN 7
302.0 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
00:58
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 8
345.4 Kms| PF #2 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
01:24
SATUR 9
372.3 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
01:47
KOVILPATTI 10
393.9 Kms| PF #1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEJ
02:30
VANCHIMANIYACHI 11
430.1 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
03:12
TIRUNELVELI 12
459.1 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLY
04:05
VALLIYUR 13
501.4 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCJ
04:55
NAGERCOIL JN 14
532.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22668 Nagercoil Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 19:20 4 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 20:47 3 mins 20:50 1 No
PUGALUR (PGR) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
KARUR (KRR) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 3 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 3 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 01:24 1 min 01:25 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 01:47 1 min 01:48 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 03:12 3 mins 03:15 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 04:05 1 min 04:06 1 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 04:55 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name