Train Time Table

Ju Ms Sf Express (22664) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LUNI
22:07
LUNI JN 2
32.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMY
22:40
PALI MARWAR 3
73.2 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJ
23:23
MARWAR JN 4
104.1 Kms| PF #2 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
00:08
FALNA 5
170.4 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
00:48
PINDWARA 6
225.3 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
01:55
ABU ROAD 7
269.1 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
03:22
PALANPUR JN 8
321.6 Kms| PF #2 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
04:18
MAHESANA JN 9
386.4 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
06:35
AHMEDABAD JN 10
454.9 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:43
VADODARA JN 11
554.9 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
12:02
SURAT 12
684.6 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
14:30
NANDURBAR 13
845.4 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
17:40
JALGAON JN 14
995.4 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
18:15
BHUSAVAL JN 15
1019.6 Kms| PF #6 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
19:52
SHEGAON 16
1122.0 Kms| PF #2 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
20:20
AKOLA JN 17
1159.0 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
21:45
BADNERA JN 18
1238.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
23:00
WARDHA JN 19
1333.2 Kms| PF #1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUX
00:49
BHANDAK 20
1427.9 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
01:18
CHANDRAPUR 21
1452.1 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
02:10
BALHARSHAH 22
1465.8 Kms| PF #1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
05:55
WARANGAL 23
1709.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
07:28
KHAMMAM 24
1816.5 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
09:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 25
1915.6 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
11:24
ONGOLE 26
2054.2 Kms| PF #3 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
12:58
NELLORE 27
2170.9 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
13:43
GUDUR JN 28
2209.2 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
16:25
CHENNAI EGMORE 29
2351.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22664 Ju Ms Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 21:35 3 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 22:07 3 mins 22:10 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 23:23 3 mins 23:26 2 No
FALNA (FA) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 03:22 5 mins 03:27 2 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:35 25 mins 07:00 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:43 5 mins 09:48 2 No
SURAT (ST) 12:02 5 mins 12:07 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 6 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 19:52 1 min 19:53 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 23:00 3 mins 23:03 1 No
BHANDAK (BUX) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 11:24 1 min 11:25 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 16:25 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name