Train Time Table

Ms Jodhpur Express (22663) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
17:23
GUDUR JN 2
142.0 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
17:54
NELLORE 3
180.4 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
19:19
ONGOLE 4
297.1 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
21:55
VIJAYAWADA JN 5
435.6 Kms| PF #8 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
23:30
KHAMMAM 6
534.7 Kms| PF #2 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
01:18
WARANGAL 7
642.2 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
05:40
BALHARSHAH 8
885.5 Kms| PF #4 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
06:01
CHANDRAPUR 9
899.2 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUX
06:31
BHANDAK 10
923.4 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
08:02
WARDHA JN 11
1018.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
09:45
BADNERA JN 12
1113.2 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
10:40
AKOLA JN 13
1192.2 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
11:14
SHEGAON 14
1229.3 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
12:55
BHUSAVAL JN 15
1331.7 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
13:55
JALGAON JN 16
1355.8 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
16:50
NANDURBAR 17
1505.8 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
20:20
SURAT 18
1666.6 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
22:11
VADODARA JN 19
1796.3 Kms| PF #6 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
00:15
AHMEDABAD JN 20
1896.3 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSH
02:11
MAHESANA JN 21
1965.1 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNU
04:06
PALANPUR JN 22
2030.0 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABR
04:50
ABU ROAD 23
2082.5 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PDWA
05:34
PINDWARA 24
2126.3 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
FA
06:16
FALNA 25
2181.2 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
MJ
08:05
MARWAR JN 26
2247.5 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PMY
08:43
PALI MARWAR 27
2278.4 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
LUNI
09:19
LUNI JN 28
2319.6 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
10:00
JODHPUR JN 29
2351.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22663 Ms Jodhpur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 15:15 6 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 8 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 23:30 1 min 23:31 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 4 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 06:01 1 min 06:02 2 No
BHANDAK (BUX) 06:31 1 min 06:32 1 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 08:02 3 mins 08:05 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
SURAT (ST) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 22:11 5 mins 22:16 6 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:15 20 mins 00:35 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 02:11 1 min 02:12 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 2 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 1 No
FALNA (FA) 06:16 2 mins 06:18 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 08:43 5 mins 08:48 1 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 09:19 3 mins 09:22 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 10:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name