Train Time Table

Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDN
START
DEHRADUN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
07:25
HARIDWAR JN 2
52.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
08:42
ROORKEE 3
93.0 Kms| PF #3 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
10:25
DEOBAND 4
153.0 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
10:44
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5
177.0 Kms| PF #3 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
11:24
MEERUT CITY 6
232.0 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
12:28
GHAZIABAD 7
280.0 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
13:20
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 8
302.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
19:45
KOTA JN 9
760.0 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
03:49
VADODARA JN 10
1288.0 Kms| PF #3 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
06:25
SURAT 11
1417.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
09:26
PALGHAR 12
1592.0 Kms| PF #2 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
10:40
VASAI ROAD 13
1632.0 Kms| PF #6 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
12:10
PANVEL 14
1699.0 Kms| PF #6 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
17:15
RATNAGIRI 15
2061.0 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
21:00
MADGAON 16
2396.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
01:38
UDUPI 17
2745.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
03:00
MANGALORE JN 18
2826.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
03:48
KASARAGOD 19
2877.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
05:07
KANNUR 20
2963.0 Kms| PF #3 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
06:17
KOZHIKODE 21
3052.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
08:10
SHORANUR JN 22
3138.0 Kms| PF #6 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
08:57
THRISUR 23
3171.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
10:30
ERNAKULAM TOWN 24
3243.0 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
11:47
KOTTAYAM 25
3305.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
12:28
CHENGANNUR 26
3339.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
13:52
KOLLAM JN 27
3401.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
15:45
KOCHUVELI 28
3459.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22660 Ddn Kcvl Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEHRADUN (DDN) --------- Start 05:50 3 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 07:25 30 mins 07:55 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 08:42 5 mins 08:47 3 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 3 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:20 35 mins 13:55 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 03:49 20 mins 04:09 3 No
SURAT (ST) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 6 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 2 No
MADGAON (MAO) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 05:07 3 mins 05:10 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 06:17 3 mins 06:20 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 6 No
THRISUR (TCR) 08:57 3 mins 09:00 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 2 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 11:47 3 mins 11:50 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 13:52 3 mins 13:55 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 15:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name