Train Time Table

Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YNRK
START
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRH
06:33
VIRBHADRA 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
07:35
HARIDWAR JN 3
23.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
08:28
ROORKEE 4
64.0 Kms| PF #3 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
09:38
TAPRI JN 5
96.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
10:01
DEOBAND 6
124.0 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
10:21
MUZAFFARNAGAR 7
148.0 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
11:00
MEERUT CITY 8
203.0 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
12:08
GHAZIABAD 9
250.0 Kms| PF #3 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
13:00
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10
273.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
18:05
KOTA JN 11
731.0 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
21:30
RATLAM JN 12
997.0 Kms| PF #4 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:15
VADODARA JN 13
1258.0 Kms| PF #3 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
03:00
SURAT 14
1387.0 Kms| PF #2 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
05:10
PALGHAR 15
1563.0 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
06:00
VASAI ROAD 16
1602.0 Kms| PF #6 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
07:35
PANVEL 17
1669.0 Kms| PF #6 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
13:20
RATNAGIRI 18
2032.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
18:25
MADGAON (GOA) 19
2366.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
23:10
UDUPI 20
2715.0 Kms| PF #1 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
01:10
MANGALORE JN 21
2797.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
01:54
KASARAGOD 22
2848.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
03:07
KANNUR 23
2934.0 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
04:32
KOZHIKODE 24
3023.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
06:20
SHORANUR JN 25
3109.0 Kms| PF #6 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
07:32
THRISSUR 26
3142.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
09:30
ERNAKULAM JN 27
3216.0 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
10:47
ALLEPPEY 28
3272.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
12:42
KOLLAM JN 29
3357.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KCVL
14:30
KOCHUVELI 30
3415.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22660 Ddn Kcvl Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK) --------- Start 06:15 2 No
VIRBHADRA (VRH) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 07:35 10 mins 07:45 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 3 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 - No
DEOBAND (DBD) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 2 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 13:00 20 mins 13:20 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:15 8 mins 01:23 3 No
SURAT (ST) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 6 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 6 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
MADGAON (GOA) (MAO) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 2 No
UDUPI (UD) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 01:54 1 min 01:55 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 03:07 3 mins 03:10 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 04:32 3 mins 04:35 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 6 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 2 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 10:47 3 mins 10:50 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 12:42 3 mins 12:45 1 No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 14:30 End --------- 1 No

22660 Ddn Kcvl Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660) train on RailYatri?

A) Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ddn Kcvl Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ddn Kcvl Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660)?

A) Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660) runs from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH to KOCHUVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ddn Kcvl Sup Express (22660) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.